The Bulldogs face a nervous wait with two key forwards at a 50/50 chance of taking the field.

Meanwhile, the Titans could rush a new recruit to their starting side.

Read this week’s belated mail below!

Watch every game from every round of the NRL Telstra Premiership 2023 season LIVE on Kayo Sports. New to Kayo? Start your free trial now >

Warriors coach was ‘let go’ by Tigers | 01:33

THURSDAY, APRIL 6

Melbourne Storm vs Sydney Roosters at AAMI Park, 7:50pm AEDT

storm team: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13 Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Tariq Sims 19. Grant Anderson 20. Tyran Wishart

Players cut: 18. Jordan Grant 21. Jack Howarth 22. Jonah Pezet

late mail: Come.

rooster team: 1. Joseph Manu 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Drew Hutchison 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Jake Turpin 15. Terrell May 16. Corey Allan 17. Fletcher Baker 18. Naufahu Whyte 19. Paul Momirovski

Players cut: 20. Sandon Smith 21. Siua Wong 22. Ben Thomas

late mail: Come.

Get the latest NRL news, highlights and analysis delivered straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sportmail. Register now!!

Raiders offer BIG DEAL to stay with Wighton | 04:35

FRIDAY, APRIL 7

Canterbury Bulldogs vs South Sydney Rabbitohs at Accor Stadium, 4:05pm AEDT

bulldog team: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Ryan Sutton 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jacob Preston 13. Harrison Edwards 14. Josh Reynolds 15. Kurtis Morrin 16. Jayden Tanner 17. Jackson Topine 19. Karl Oloapu 20. Braidon Burns 21. Samuel Hughes 22. Reece Hoffman 23. Andrew Davey

Players cut:

late mail: According the daily telegraph, Jacob Preston and Max King have a 50/50 chance of taking the field after being named. The key forward suffered wrist and eye injuries respectively, adding to the Bulldogs’ heavy 11-player casualty list.

rabbitoh team: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Taane Milne 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Tu’itupou Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jed Cartwright 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Davvy Moale 17. Hame Sele 18. Michael Chee Kam 19. Blake Taaffe 20. Ben Lovett 21. Josiah Karapani 22. Dean Hawkins

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

North Queensland Cowboys vs Dolphins at the Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 8:00pm AEDT

cowboy team: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Brendan Elliot 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mitchell Dunn 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Coen Hess 12. Griffin Neame 13 Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Tomas Chester 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Riley Price 18. Ben Hampton 19. Jack Gosiewski 20. Taniela Sadrugu 21. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 22. Jake Bourke

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

dolphin team: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Edrick Lee 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Herman Ese’ese 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ray Stone 17. Kurt Donoghoe 18. Poasa Faamausili 19. Mason Teague 20. JJ Collins 21. Jack Bostock 22. Robert Jennings

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

Cam Murray admits rugby is an option | 01:17

SATURDAY, APRIL 8

Penrith Panthers vs Manly Sea Eagles at BlueBet Stadium, 5:30pm AEDT

panther team: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Matt Eisenhuth 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Tyrone Peachey 19. Jack Cogger 20. Eddie Blacker 21. Kurt Falls 22. Thomas Jenkins

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

sea ‚Äč‚Äčeagles team: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12 Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Kaeo Weekes 15. Karl Lawton 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Sean Keppie 18. Toafofoa Sipley 19. Cooper Johns 20. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 21. Samuela Fainu 22. Aaron Woods

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

Brisbane Broncos vs Canberra Raiders at Suncorp Stadium, 7:35pm AEDT

broncos team: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13 Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Keenan Palasia 16. Corey Jensen 17. Martin Taupau 18. Jordan Pereira 19. Brendan Piakura 20. Kobe Hetherington 21. Jock Madden 22. Xavier Willison

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

raider team: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Brad Schneider 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. James Schiller 19. Trey Mooney 20. Peter Hola 21. Harley Smith-Shields 22. Clay Webb

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

MORE NRL NEWS

RESERVATION WRAPPING: Manly, the dragons unleash the recruits of the exchange deal; The message of the tiger duo

‘I DON’T WANT TO RUB IT’: Tigers’ reality check when coach ‘let loose’ shines

RICKY’S WARNING: How the botched $2.7 million move exposed the Raiders’ biggest ‘problem’

NRL need to act on Rugby Union raids | 03:25

SUNDAY, APRIL 9

Gold Coast Titans vs St George Illawarra Dragons at Cbus Super Stadium, 4:05pm AEDT

team of titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Toby Sexton 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12 Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Erin Clark 15. Jo Vuna 16. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 17. Klese Haas 18. Sam McIntyre 19. Kruise Leeming 20. Jojo Fifita 21. Keano Kini 22. Treymain Spry

Players cut:

late mail: English recruit Kruise Leeming could make his NRL debut according to the daily telegraph. The half dummy was signed after Sam Verrills suffered a clavicle injury and could be quickly moved into the starting 17 against the Dragons.

dragon team:1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 14. Moses Mbye 15. Jack of Belin 16. Toby Couchman 17. Josh Kerr 18. Michael Molo 19. Tautau Moga 20. Zane Musgrove 21. Jayden Sullivan 22. Jaiyden Hunt

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

Newcastle Knights vs Warriors at McDonald Jones Stadium, 6:15pm AEDT

team of knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13 Jack Johns 14. Kurt Mann 15. Jack Hetherington 16. Mathew Croker 17. Brodie Jones 18. Enari Tuala 19. Dylan Lucas 20. Thomas Cant 21. Hymel Hunt 22. Ryan Rivett

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

team of warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Edward Kosi 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Curran 16. Jazz Tevaga 17. Tom Ale 18. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 20. Taine Tuaupiki 21. Freddy Lussick 22. Ronald Volkman 23. Demitric Sifakula

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

Hip drop addresses a new concern for NRL | 02:47

MONDAY, APRIL 10

Wests Tigers vs Parramatta Eels at Accor Stadium, 4pm AEDT

tiger team: 1. Charlie Staines 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Brent Naden 4. Starford To’a 5. Junior Tupou 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12 John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Alex Twal 16. Joe Ofahengaue 17. Shawn Blore 18. Justin Matamua 19. Alex Seyfarth 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 22. Daine Laurie

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

eel team: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Sean Russell 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Wiremu Greig 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ryan Matterson 14. J’maine Hopgood 15. Brendan Hands 16. Jack Murchie 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur 19. Matt Doorey 20. Ofahiki Ogden 21. Ky Rodwell 22. Waqa Blake

Players cut:

late mail: Come.

Goodbye: Cronulla Sharks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *